Facts

Date of Birth

28 September 1972, Rochester, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Heather Renée Sweet

Height

5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Spouse
Marilyn Manson (3 December 2005 – present) (filed for divorce)

 

Trade Mark

Her “woman in a giant martini glass” routine.

Raven coloured hair

 

Trivia

Is a popular dancer and pin-up model.

Measurements: 32C-21-33 (Source:Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

At her wedding with Marilyn Manson, she wore a royal purple silk taffeta Vivienne Westwood gown complete with train and petticoats worn over a Mr. Pearl couture corset. Her outfit was accessorized with a tri-corn hat by Stephen Jones and shoes by Christian Louboutin.

Her engagement ring from Marilyn Manson is a 7-carat, antique, European round-cut diamond.

Named herself Dita after Dita Parlo.

Often compared to Burlesque artist Gypsy Rose Lee, not only for their work in burlesque, but also for their shared love of haute couture fashions.

Thanked at the end of Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle (2003) because she helped train them for their dance routine.

Posed nude for the December 2002 issue of Playboy magazine. She was photographed by her then-future husband, Marilyn Manson.

Born at Crittenton Hospital in Rochester, Michigan.

Filed for divorce from Marilyn Manson, citing irreconcilable differences. [December 2006]

Ranked #82 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.

Ranked #87 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2008 list.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes cast)
Facts, 4.1 out of 5 based on 15 ratings